ACHIEVERS SESSION 2020-21

32TH NORTH ZONE JUNIOR ATHLETIC CHAMPIONSHIP
GURPREET KAUR GOLD MEDAL (U-14 LONG JUMP)
TRIPTDEEP SINGH SILVER MEDAL (U-14 SHOT PUT)
SIMRANJEET KAUR BRONZE MEDAL (U1-6, 100 M RACE)

ACHIEVERS SESSION 2019-20

PUNJAB SCHOOL NATIONAL GAMES
GURPREET KAUR PARTICIPATION
CBSE NATIONAL
NAVJOT KAUR PARTICIPATION
SIMRANJEET KAUR GOLD MEDAL
PUNJAB SCHOOL STATE ATHLETIC MEET
GURPREET KAUR GOLD MEDAL
NAVJOT KAUR PARTICIPATION
TRIPTDEEP SINGH PARTICIPATION
ARYAN SINGH PARTICIPATION
REZA HASHMI PARTICIPATION
SANDEEP SINGH PARTICIPATION
JASHANPREET SINGH PARTICIPATION
TANDRUST PUNJAB GAMES
SIMRANJEET KAUR GOLD MEDAL + BRONZE MEDAL
GURPREET KAUR SILVER MEDAL
OPEN STATE (LUDHIANA)
SIMRANJEET KAUR GOLD MEDAL + BRONZE MEDAL
GURPREET KAUR SILVER MEDAL
TRIPTDEEP SINGH PARTICIPATION
CBSE CLUSTER (JALANDHAR)
SIMRANJEET KAUR 2 GOLD + 1 SILVER MEDAL
NAVJOT KAUR 1 GOLD + 1 SILVER MEDAL
GURPREET KAUR 1 SILVER MEDAL
PAWANPREET KAUR 1 SILVER MEDAL
TRIPTDEEP SINGH 1 BRONZE MEDAL
KHELO INDIA SCHOOL GAMES AT NATIONAL LEVEL
SIMRANJEET KAUR PARTICIPATION
SCHOOL DISTRICT GAME BILASPUR
SIMRANJEET KAUR 4 GOLD MEDAL
NAVJOT KAUR 2 GOLD + 1 SILVER MEDAL
GURPREET KAUR 3 GOLD + 1 SILVER MEDAL
JASHANPREET KAUR 1 GOLD MEDAL
PAWANPREET KAUR 1 GOLD MEDAL
TRIPTDEEP SINGH 2 GOLD MEDAL
ARYAN SINGH 1 GOLD MEDAL
REZA HASHMI 2 GOLD MEDAL
SANDEEP SINGH 1 GOLD MEDAL
JASHANPREET SINGH 2 GOLD MEDAL
  • FOOTBALL TEAM BOYS GOT GOLD MEDAL U-19 (SCHOOL DISTRICT TOURNAMENT)
  • U-14 BOYS BADMINTON GOT 2ND POSITION IN DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
  • U-17 BOYS BADMINTON GOT 2ND POSITION IN DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
  • U-19 GIRLS BADMINTON GOT 1ST POSITION IN DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
  • PARTICIPATION IN STATE LEVEL BADMINTON TOURNAMENT – YOGESH
ACHIEVERS SESSION 2018-19
64TH PUNJAB SCHOOL STATE ATHLETICS MEET HELD AT LUDHIANA
U-19
GURWINDER SINGH 1 GOLD
1 BRONZE
RUPINDER KAUR 1 GOLD
SIMRAN KAUR 1 GOLD
1 SILVER
JASHANPREET KAUR 1 BRONZE
U-17
NAVJOT KAUR 1 SILVER
U-14
SIMRANJEET KAUR 2 GOLD
ARASHJOT SINGH 1 GOLD
JASPREET SINGH 1 GOLD
ACHIEVERS SESSION 2018-19
TANDRUST PUNJAB GAMES (ATHLETICS) HELD AT MOGA
GURINDER SINGH 3 GOLD
AMANDEEP SINGH 3 GOLD
JASHANPREET SINGH 2 GOLD
ANMOLPREET SINGH 2 GOLD
1 SILVER
REZA HASHMI 2 GOLD
RUPINDER KAUR 1 GOLD
SIMRANJEET KAUR 2 GOLD
GURPREET KAUR 1 GOLD
1 SILVER
1 BRONZE
NAVJOT KAUR 2 GOLD
SIMRANJEET KAUR 1 GOLD
ACHIEVERS SESSION 2018-19
U-14 (GIRLS)
SIYA SILVER MEDAL
PARUL SILVER MEDAL
GURLEEN SILVER MEDAL
U-19(BOYS)
KARAN ARORA SILVER MEDAL
TANVEER SHARMA SILVER MEDAL
JASHANDEEP SINGH SILVER MEDAL
U-17(BOYS)
CHIRAG SHARMA SILVER MEDAL
NITISH GOYAL SILVER MEDAL
HARSHIT SILVER MEDAL
U-14
KRISH KANSAL SILVER MEDAL
VANSHAM SINGLA SILVER MEDAL
HITESH SILVER MEDAL
SANKET SILVER MEDAL
MANVEER SINGH SILVER MEDAL
93RD JUNIOR OPEN PUNJAB STATE ATHLETIC MEET HELD AT BATHINDA
SIMRANJEET KAUR 1 GOLD
1 BRONZE
NAVJOT KAUR 1 SILVER
1 BRONZE
93RD JUNIOR OPEN PUNJAB STATE ATHLETIC MEET HELD AT SANGRUR
GURINDER SINGH 1 GOLD
1  BRONZE
RUPINDER KAUR 1 SILVER
JASHANPREET SINGH 1 BRONZE
PUNJAB SCHOOL NATIONAL ATHLETICS MEET HELD AT DELHI
NAVJOT KAUR 1 SILVER
JUNIOR NATIONAL ATHLETIC MEET HELD AT BANGLURU
GURINDER SINGH
NAVJOT KAUR
PRIMARY DISTRICT SCHOOL GAMES HELD AT TAKHANWADH
AMRITPAL SINGH 4 GOLD
DAKSH 1 GOLD
YUVRAJ SHARMA 1 GOLD
ARHAM JAIN 1 GOLD
FIRST PUNJAB STATE PRIMARY SCHOOL GAMES HELD AT AMRITSAR
AMRITPAL SINGH 1 GOLD
1 SILVER
1 BRONZE
DECLARED BEST ATHLETE OF PUNJAB
OPEN PUNJAB STATE JUNIOR RANKING CHAMPIONSHIP HELD AT SANGRUR
KARAN ARORA 1 GOLD
1 SILVER
FIRST PUNJAB STATE PRIMARY SCHOOL GAMES HELD AT AMRITSAR
DIYALPREET SINGH BRONZE MEDAL
HARIDEYVEER SINGH BRONZE MEDAL
PRABHDEEP SINGH BRONZE MEDAL
NITISH MITTAL BRONZE MEDAL
BADMINTON
NORTH ZONE INTER STATE BADMINTION CHAMPIONSHIP HELD AT UDAYPUR
NAZUK WALIA 2 BRONZE
FIRST PUNJAB STATE PRIMARY SCHOOL GAMES HELD AT AMRITSAR
DIYALPREET SINGH BRONZE MEDAL
HARIDEYVEER SINGH BRONZE MEDAL
PRABHDEEP SINGH BRONZE MEDAL
NITISH MITTAL BRONZE MEDAL
TRI-CITY BADMINTON COMPETITION HELD AT KHARAR
NITISH SILVER MEDAL
NAZUK WALIA
SMILE SINGLA
23RD JUNIOR ATHLETIC MEET HELD AT BILASPUR
U-19
RUPINDER KAUR 3 GOLD
SIMRAN KAUR 3 GOLD
SANDEEP KAUR 1 GOLD
HARMANPREET KAUR 1 GOLD
GURINDER SINGH 3 GOLD
1 SILVER
AMANDEEP SINGH 3 GOLD
1 SILVER
JASHANPREET SINGH 2 GOLD
2 SILVER
KULBIR SINGH 1 GOLD
1 SILVER
U-17
NAVJOT KAUR 3 GOLD
SIMRANJEET KAUR 2 GOLD
ANMOLPREET KAUR 3 GOLD
PAWANPREET KAUR 1 SILVER
1 BRONZE
JASHANPREET KAUR 1 GOLD
RAJDEEP SINGH 1 GOLD
1 SILVER
1 BRONZE
REZA HASHMI 2 GOLD
1 SILVER
HARKAMALPREET SINGH 1 GOLD
U-14
SIMRANJEET KAUR 4 GOLD
GURPREET KAUR 1 GOLD
2 BRONZE
GURLEEN KAUR 1 GOLD
RAJVEER KAUR 1 GOLD
ARAHJIT SINGH 1 GOLD
2 SILVER
1 BRONZE
AMARVEER SINGH 1 GOLD
EKNOOR SINGH 1 GOLD
JASPREET SINGH 1 GOLD
JUNIOR STATE BADMINTON COMPETITION HELD AT MOHALI
NAZUK WALIA 2 SILVER
ALL INDIA BADMINTON RANKING TOURNAMENT HELD AT CHANDIGARH AND PANCHKULA
NAZUK WALIA 24TH RANK
PUNJAB STATE BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP HELD AT FAZILKA
SMILE SINGLA SILVER MEDAL
2ND PUNJAB STATE BADMINTON RANKING HELD AT SANGRUR
NAZUK WALIA 1 GOLD
2 SILVER
PUNJAB STATE BADMINTON RANKING HELD AT JALANDHAR
NAZUK WALIA 1 GOLD
3 SILVER
U-19 DISTRICT BADMINTON TOURNAMENT HELD AT MOGA
GIRLS AND BOYS
NAZUK WALIA GOLD MEDAL
SMILE SINGLA GOLD MEDAL
KIRANDEEP KAUR GOLD MEDAL
KARAN ARORA 3 GOLD
U-17
SAMIRITI GOLD MEDAL
FOOTBALL ACHIVEMENT IN DISTRICT HELD AT KILLI CHAHAL
U-19 GIRLS – BRONZE MEDAL
HARMANDEEP KAUR
SIMRAN KAUR
RUPINDER KAUR
NAVJOT KAUR
WRESTLING
DISTRICT WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIP AT SBS NAGAR
JASHANDEEP SINGH 1 GOLD
64TH STATE FOOTBALL TOURNAMENT
EKAMDEEP SINGH
HARMANDEEP SINGH
KARATE
2ND INDO-NEPAL GAJU RJU KARATE HELD AT NEPAL
ANMOL KAUR 2 GOLD
1 SILVER
CHESS STATE TOURNAMENT HELD AT BARNALA
U-17
PULKIT GARG 6TH POSITION
GANGARAM 6TH POSITION
U-14
SATBIR SINGH 1 GOLD
Menu
adana bayan eskort - eskort adana - adana eskort - eskort - adana eskort bayan